"Be strong, you never know who you are inspiring."

About

 

Evaldas Veitas

 


Born: 1992 March 6. Lithuania

Education: 2011-Present, Mechatronics, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania.

Occupations: Independent video game developer, Project manager, Mechatronics student.

Current location: Lithuania.

Career:

Gaming career: Since Ziliton, Sega, PS, PS2, PC.

Nickname: Elitic.

P.S: I love puppies!

 

* - Purpose of this project was to create robot for Robots Intellect 2013 event and so on. However that event was canceled. So development was immediately halted. And future plans for project are not yet decided..